November 1, 2008

Christian Sugiono


Full Name : Christian Sugiono
Nickname : Tian / Sugi
Place / Date of birth : Jakarta, 25 Februari 1981
Religion : Kristen
Height : 187 cm
Zodiak : Pisces
Hobby : Browsing Internet, Watching Live Concert

EDUCATION:
* Charitas Elementary School
* Charitas Junior High School
* Pangudi Luhur Senior High School
* Technische Universit├Ąt Harburg, majoring Information Technology ( not finished)

ADVERTISING:
1. U Mild (2004)
2. Nescafe (P'Ad & Billboard) (2004)
3. (x)SML Brand Image (2004)
4. Vegas Cigarettes (Billboard published in Myanmar) (2005)
5. Clear Promo (2005)
6. Biore (2005)
7. Fruitamin (TVC, P'Ad & Billboard)
8. Close Up (2006 - now)
9. Gatsby (2008)
10. Hewlett Packard (2008).

PRESTASI / APPRECIATION:
1. Actor Praised Nominator Bandung Film Festival

SINETRON TITLE :
1. Jomblo (2006)
2. Dunia Tanpa Koma (2006)
3. Pengantin Remaja (2006)
4. Dunia Maya (2006, FTV)
5. Mengejar Cinta (2006, FTV)
6. Mukjizat Itu Nyata (2007)
7. Ratu (2007)
8. Kasih (2007)

FILM TITLE :
1. Catatan Akhir Sekolah (2005)
2. Cinta Silver (2005)
3. Jomblo (2006)
4. (Bukan) Kesempatan Yang Terlewat (2006)
5. Foto Kotak dan Jendela (Sidestream Movie) (2006)
6. Jakarta Undercover (2006)
7. Dunia Mereka (2006)
8. Tipu Kanan Tipu Kiri (100 Lies To Hide A Wife)

When Christian Sugiono in high school, he was elected as the president of student board from 1998 until 1999. He also have a band group named Foto, and successful to gain number 2 at Prambors radio station in 1998. Christian Sugiono masters in some music instruments such as guitar, drum and piano. He left Indonesia to finished his study to Hamburg, Germany in 2000 at Technische Universitat Hamburg majoring IT. He sometimes watching concerts in Germany and Europe, due to his hobby she started to write some articles about the concerts that he attended and contributed them to MTV Trax magazine in Indonesia. Christian decided to leave the university and back to Indonesia to focus on his career and web design hobby.

Early 2006 Christian Sugiono came back to Indonesia and offer to play Malaysian film "Tipu Kanan Tipu Kiri", a film that be played in Indonesia, Brunei, Singapore, India and Malaysia with many crews film from Bollywood India, that we known as an Asia's big film industry. Christian also popular as an image ambassador or products advertisement of many products, like Close Up (2006-now), Gatsby (2008) and Hewlett Packard(2008).

Gallery Foto Christian Sugiono :

Dennis - Christian Sugiono - Rizky Hanggono - Ringgo Agus Rahman (JOMBLO)

Titi Kamal - Christian Sugiono

3 comments:

ciynta leesa said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
ciynta leesa said...

saye peminat christian sugiono ,,leesa~

p.rambo said...

SYUHKUR ALHAMDULILLAH PADA WAKTU MALAM MINGGU TANGGAL 22/06/2014 SAYA MENANG LAGI,SAYA TIDAK RUGI BAYAR MAHARNYA Rp 500 RATUS RIBUH RUPIAH KARENA NO DARI MBAH SIGIT TEMBUS LAGI YAITU 4D 4089 ,TERIMAKASIH YA MBAH ATAS BANTUANYA SAYA DAPAT Rp 140 JUTA DAN AYAH SAYA SEKARANG SUDAH BUKA USAHA LAGI TRUS SEMUA UTANG2 AYAH SAYA SUDAH PADA TERLUNASIN DAN LEBIH BAGUSNYA LAGI AYAH SAYA SUDAH PUNYA MODAL LAGI TUK MEMBUKAH USAHA YANG DULUNYA BANGRUK KARENA GARA-GARA MAIN TOGEL INI SEMUA KAYA MIMPI KARNA SAYA NGGA NYANGKA BISA MENDAPATKAN UANG SEBANYAK ITU DAN ITU SEMUA BERKAT BANTUAN MBAH DAN BAGI TEMAN-TEMAN PENCINTA TOGEL YANG INGIN MERUBAH NASIBNYA SAMA SEPERTI SAYA SILAHKAN HUB MBAH SIGIT DI NO:0853,2290,3889,JANGAN ANDA RAGU LAGI UNGTUK MEMBUKTIKANNYA KARNA CUMA MBAH SIGIT’LAH YANG PALING BERSEJARAH DALAM HIDUP SAYA DAN JIKALAU ADA YANG PENGEN SUKSES SAMA SEPERTI SAYA SILAHKAN ANDA MEMBUKTIKANNYA SENDIRI.TRIMA KASIH…?