November 1, 2008

Giring Ganesha Djumaryo


Full Name : Giring Ganesha Djumaryo
Nickname : Giring Nidji
Place / Date of birth (Tanggal Lahir) : Jakarta, 14 Juli 1983
Father's Name : Djumaryo Imam Muhni
Mother's Name : Irmawaty Djumaryo
Religion : Islam
Zodiak : Cancer
Hobby : Playing PS3, Watching Movies, Reading

Favourite
Food : Sushi
Music : Britpop, Jazz
Singer : John Lennon
Group Band: Radio Head
Film : Love Story, Brother

EDUCATION:
* Paramadina University, Jakarta - majoring International Relation

MUSIC ALBUM :
* Breakthru' - 2006
* Breakthru' (English Version) - 2007
* Top Up - 2007
* Ost. Laskar Pelangi - 2008

More Giring Nidji 's photo :

Performance Giring at the stage with Nidji

Giring Ganesha with his Band - NIDJI

1 comment:

Nenden said...

Hi Giring,

I met you at Buffet Dinner Marriott Jkt last year.
You saw me from the distance and came closer but I was to hesitate to say hi.. now .. I wanna now you more pls email me kam_possible@yahoo.com.sg

Cheers